CIF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (17)

Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1984)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (1987)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach John Cyrus (1987)

Girls Basketball---Head Coach Debbie Woelke (1989)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (1991)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (1992)

Boys Golf---Head Coach John Winek (1995)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2001)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2005)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2006)

Girls Volleyball---Head Coach Mark Castillo (2006)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2007)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2008)

Boys Soccer---Head Coach Barry Gardner (2009)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2012)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2015)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2015)
 

CIF INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS (36)

Rick Cisneros: Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1977)

Kim Taylor: Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1983)

Suzy Henzel: Girls Track & Field)---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1983)

Kim Taylor: Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1984)

Nancy Nieuwlandt: Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1984)

Julie Mahler: Girls Gymnastics---Head Coach Pam Simmons (1984)

Kim Taylor: Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1985)

Dionne Garner: Girls Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1985)

Chris Lugo: Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1985)

Dwayne DeNolf: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1985)

Chris Lugo: Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1986)

Fred Jenkins: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1986)

Fred Jenkins: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1987)

Fred Jenkins: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1988)

Sam Lopez: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1988)

Chris Tidland: Boys Golf---Head Coach John Winek (1989)

Paul Jaramillo: Boys Wrestling)---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1990)

Heather Killeen: Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1991)

Hugo Amaya: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1992)

David Quintero: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1992)

Jennifer Cook: Girls Swimming---Head Coach Sean Shevlin (2001)

Jennifer Cook: Girls Swimming---Head Coach Sean Shevlin (2002)

Ryan McNeill: Boys Swimming---Head Coach Dwight Osborne (2002)

Ryan McNeill: Boys Swimming---Head Coach Dwight Osborne (2003)

Alejandro Ramos: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (2003)

Chris Rosales: Boys Swimming---Head Coach Dwight Osborne (2005)

Josh Linen: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach John Van Dam (2007)

Talal Khan: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach John Van Dam (2008) 

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2009)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2010)

Kathy Pierce: Girls Swimming---Head Coach Rebecca Dieboldt (2012)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2013)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2014)

Joseph Singleton: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2014)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2016)

Jacob Christensen: Boys Swimming---Head Coach Jason Marganian (2016)  


CIF MASTERS CHAMPIONS (6)

Fred Jenkins: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1987)

Sam Lopez: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1987) 

Fred Jenkins: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1987)

David Quintero: Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1992)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2009)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2010)


CIF STATE CHAMPIONS (6)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2009)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2010)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2013)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2014)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2015)

Gabby Garcia: Girls Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2016)

 

CIF STATE RUNNER-UP (1)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2001) 


GATORADE NATIONAL TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (1)

Sean Krinik: Boys Track & Field---Head Coach Brandon Frank  (2010)


CIF TEAM RUNNER-UP (29)

Boys Basketball---Head Coach Bob Hamlin (1960)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Dan Ocana (1966)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Dan Ocana (1967)

Boys Golf---Head Coach Lee Hensler (1973)

Girls Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1982)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1985)

Girls Track & Field---Head Coach Harry Dolen (1985)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Mike Cummins (1986)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (1986)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach John Cyrus (1986)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach John Cyrus (1987)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (1988)

Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Kent Lillenberg (1992)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach John Cyrus (1993)

Girls Soccer---Head Coach Dean Winther (1999)

Boys Swimming---Head Coach Dwight Osborne (2005)

Football---Head Coach Mike Marrujo (2005)

Boys Water Polo---Head Coach Bernard Ma (2008)

Boys Cross Country---Head Coach Pat Hadley (2009)

Boys Water Polo (2009)---Head Coach Bernard Ma (2009)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2009)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2010)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2011)

Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2011)

Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2012)

Boys Wrestling---Head Coach Gerardo Rodriguez (2013)

Girls Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2014)

Boys Tennis---Head Coach Mike McCall (2016)

Boys Soccer---Head Coach Barry Gardner (2017)